Ivory Aesthetics Clinic Case Study: 70% Lower Cost per Lead

Meta AdsGoogle AdsLanding PagesEmail MarketingOngoing client

70% Lower Cost per Lead and 30% More Clinic Revenue per Dirham of Ad Spend for Ivory Aesthetics Clinic, a Premium Dubai Aesthetic Clinic, with Meta Ads

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic is a premium aesthetic and skin clinic in Jumeirah, Dubai. Since November 2024, MedSpa Marketing has run its Meta ads, CRM and WhatsApp marketing, with the strategy led by Ambreen Hasan. Our aesthetic clinic marketing cut the cost per lead by about 70% against the previous agency, and the clinic’s own booking data shows about 30% more revenue per dirham of ad spend and 11% more bookings on 27% less spend from January to July 2025, compared with the same months of 2024.

~70%lower cost per lead than under the previous agency
~30%more clinic revenue per dirham of ad spend, January to July 2025 vs 2024
+11%more bookings on 27% less ad spend, January to July 2025 vs 2024
-34%cost per booking, January to July 2025 vs 2024

Client Overview

Ivory Aesthetics Clinic sells laser, skin, body and hair treatments to a high-value clientele from its villa clinic in Jumeirah.

Another agency ran its marketing from September 2023 to October 2024, and the clinic came to us unhappy with the results and with ads that looked dated. We were hired to get more leads and bookings from the same budget, and to bring the clinic’s marketing up to the standard of its brand.

Objective

Get more leads and bookings from the same budget, not a bigger one
Bring the ad creative up to the standard of a premium Dubai clinic
Track every enquiry, including WhatsApp, and follow every one up
Prove the results against the clinic’s own revenue, not platform reports

Our Approach

01

Premium Creative and a Rebuilt Account

Creative was the biggest leak, so we rebuilt every ad to a modern, premium standard. We restructured the Meta account into one campaign per service, with seasonal pushes and Google Ads alongside, and built a lead system that captured online bookings and WhatsApp enquiries side by side for the first time.

The result came fast: 1,143 leads in our first five months at about AED 107 each, against about AED 363 under the previous agency, on about 29% less monthly spend. March 2025 alone delivered 2.7 times the leads of the clinic’s busiest month before we started.

02

A CRM and Database Marketing That Stop Leads Going Cold

We onboarded Ivory onto our clinic CRM, with automated follow-ups at every stage from new lead to completed appointment, and trained the reception team to run it. We then activated more than 16,000 existing contacts through WhatsApp and SMS, alongside monthly newsletters and automated email funnels.

Ambreen Hasan held the clinic’s premium positioning instead of matching discount competitors, using value-led incentives to turn consultations into treatments. To prove the impact, we audited three years of the clinic’s own booking data. From January to July 2025, against the same months of 2024 under the previous agency, Ivory booked 11% more appointments on 27% less ad spend, its cost per booking fell 34%, and it earned about 30% more revenue for every dirham of ad spend.

03

High-Ticket Offer Campaigns

We then built high-ticket treatment programmes with a free doctor consultation, launched on dedicated landing pages with online booking and full conversion tracking. The campaigns run on the clinic’s own photos and video, targeted to Dubai and optimised for real bookings. They delivered 186 leads in the first three weeks of October 2026, with a 92% show rate among the leads who booked (92% of booked leads attended their appointment). We also reactivated the database with a WhatsApp campaign that produced 43 enquiries and 15 bookings in a single week.

The Results

70%About 70% lower cost per lead, from about AED 363 to about AED 107
30%About 30% more clinic revenue per dirham of ad spend, January to July 2025 vs 2024
11%11% more bookings on 27% less ad spend over the same months
34%Cost per booking down 34%, from about AED 449 to about AED 297
1,1431,143 leads in our first five months, on about 29% less monthly ad spend
16,000More than 16,000 contacts activated through WhatsApp and SMS
43 enquiries and 15 bookings in one week from a single WhatsApp campaign
186186 leads in the first three weeks of October 2026, with a 92% show rate among the leads who booked
“All great very happy w the leads”
Shohreh Bagherian, CEO and Founder, Ivory Aesthetics Clinic
WhatsApp message from the founder of Ivory Aesthetics Clinic saying she is very happy with the leads

Scaling Further Together

Our work with Ivory continues. We are now launching new premium treatment campaigns, retargeting across every offer, and bringing email and WhatsApp marketing back alongside paid ads, so every lead the clinic has ever generated keeps working for it. It is the same lead capture and follow-up strategy we run for Slim Polyclinic, with 2,229 enquiries since 2025.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do you market an aesthetic clinic in Dubai?

Build premium creative for every service, track every enquiry including WhatsApp, and follow up every lead through a CRM until it books. This is the strategy we ran for Ivory Aesthetics Clinic, and it cut the cost per lead by about 70% against the previous agency. In a premium market, positioning and follow-up win more patients than discounts.

How can a clinic get more bookings without increasing its ad budget?

Fix the creative, the account structure and the follow-up before adding spend. For Ivory, the clinic’s own booking data showed 11% more bookings on 27% less ad spend from January to July 2025, compared with the same months of 2024. Dated creative and untracked enquiries waste more budget than any targeting setting.

How much does a lead cost for an aesthetic clinic on Meta ads?

It depends on the treatment, the offer and how well the account is run. Our strategy brought Ivory’s cost per lead down from about AED 363 to about AED 107, roughly 70% lower. Premium clinics should judge cost per lead against cost per booking and revenue, because a cheap lead that never books is the most expensive lead you can buy.

How do you measure the ROI of clinic advertising?

Measure it in the clinic’s own booking and revenue system, not in platform reports. We audited three years of Ivory’s booking data, and from January to July 2025 the clinic earned about 30% more revenue per dirham of ad spend than in the same months of 2024, with cost per booking down 34%. Revenue per dirham of spend is the number that tells an owner whether marketing is paying for itself.

Does WhatsApp marketing work for clinics?

Yes, and a clinic’s existing database is usually its fastest return. One WhatsApp campaign we ran to Ivory’s contacts produced 43 enquiries and 15 bookings in a single week. Send in small daily batches from a separate promotional number, so the clinic’s main line stays protected.

Ready to fill your clinic calendar with booked patients?

Work With Me